Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

If you want to make use of the Natolli software, we will need to collect and use personal data about you. Natolli Limited (“us” “we” ”our”) takes its users’ (”you”, “your”) privacy seriously and is committed to meeting its legal obligations relating to the collection and processing of data relating to individuals. All personal data submitted by you to us will be processed in accordance with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”). For the avoidance of doubt, this Privacy Policy does not apply to information about your business.

Links to any third parties websites provided on our website are not covered by this Privacy Policy and you should check the privacy policy of each website you visit.

For the purpose of the Act, the data controller is Natolli Limited, 29 Hawthorn Avenue, Palmers Green, London N13 4JU.

Information We May Collect From You

The types of personal information which we may from time to time ask you to submit or which you may choose to provide to us via the website may include your name, mailing address, telephone number, fax number, email address, billing and financial information, credit or debit card information and other contact details that we reasonably require to provide our services.

We may collect and process personal data from you via the Natolli website and when you complete our online forms to request our services and products. We may also keep a record of any correspondence or communications between you and us, and make a record of the details of your visits to the Natolli website to record user traffic and website usage patterns.

How we may use the information

We collect your personal data for the following purposes:

·         to process your requests and orders for our services;

·         to ensure that content from our site is provided in the most effective manner for you and your computer;

·         to communicate with you and update you on services;  

·         to contact you for market research and feedback regarding our services, subject that we will allow you to opt out of any such market research;  and

·         to notify you of any changes to our services.

If you do not want us to collect or process your personal data as described above, please do not submit the information to us.

We will not rent, sell or exchange the information you provide to other organisations, institutions or authorities for commercial reasons. We may, however, disclose your personal data to third parties if you consent to such disclosure, or we are required by law in order to comply with any legal obligation, or to protect our rights or those of our other users. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud prevention. We may also disclose your personal data to companies working on behalf of Natolli. Unless we inform you otherwise, such companies are prohibited from using your personal data except as necessary to assist us.

We may share your particulalrs within our own group, or in the event that Natolli Ltd acquires another orgasnisation or business to enable us to pass on suitable products or services.

We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregate de-personalised information about our users (for example we may inform them of the number of people who have clicked on their advertisement). We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target. We may make use of your personal data to enable us to comply with our advertisers’ wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience.

In the event that Natolli Limited is sold, your personal data will be transferred to the purchaser.

Security

Except when making payments for our services and products via the Natolli website, we do not use a secure transmission method to allow you to send your personal data via the website. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site. You acknowledge that that any information carried over the Internet is not secure and information can be intercepted, lost and read by other people, and any transmission is at your own risk.

Once we have received your information, however, we will use strict procedures and security features to ensure proper use of your personal data and to protect your personal data from unauthorised access in accordance with the Act.

We will not transfer your personal data outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”) without first obtaining your consent as  Countries outside the EEA may not give the same level of protection to your information as those within the EEA.

Ip Addresses and Cookies

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. As mentioned above, this is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

For the same reason, we may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file, an element of data that our site sends to your browser which is then stored on the system. Cookies, therefore, contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to delivery a better and more personalised services. In particular they enable us to:

·         estimate our audience size and usage pattern;

·         store information about your preferences, and so allow us (where possible) to customise our website according to your individual interests; and

·         recognise you when you return to our site.

Any data collected in this way can be used to identify you. You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting, you may be unable to access certain parts of our site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our site.

Please note that our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control.

Browser-specific instructions on how to restrict or block cookies can be found on the Interactive Advertising Bureau's 'cookies' website.

Your Rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purpose. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the registration page we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us. 

You also have the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a statutory fee currently £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes to your Personal Data

If any personal data we hold about you is incorrect, you can check, update and amend this by logging into your account or request its removal via our 'contact us' pages.

Changes To Our Privacy Policy

Any changes we make to our privacy policy will in the future be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail or other means.

Information Commission

Further information about privacy and data protection including the online Register of Data Controllers can be found on the 'Information Commissioner's (ICO)' website.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be made through our 'contact us' pages.